ZARA starts online sales in Georgia
TBILISI(BPI)- Starting  October 21, Georgian consumers have had the opportunity to order and buy online clothes from the collections of the Spanish brand ZARA.  website has been designed to make online shopping  available throughout Georgia.
ZARA offers online services to customers in 65 countries of the world, Georgia is the first country in the South Caucasus to join it.
According to the brand’s partner, the Georgian Retail Group, it was the company’s response to the pandemic and is part of the brand’s global strategy.
“E-commerce as a market is growing really fast and ZARA offers consumers completely new opportunities. All the brand’s products are available to consumers, including those from the new catalog, which are not yet sold in Georgian stores. We know that the fashion lovers have been looking forward to this novelty and hope that they will enjoy it, ” say at the Retail Group.