TBC Regional Business Forum held in Imereti
TBILISI(BPI)- With the organization of TBC, a series of large business forums continues in the regions of Georgia. After Adjara, TBC Business clients have now gathered in Imereti. The event was held in Tskhaltubo and around 300 representatives of the businesses operating in the Imereti region participated.
Business experts provided information to attendees about actual topics in the field. 9 speakers presented with different topics:   Business Support State Programs, TBC Bank Corporate Services in Regions, Modern Trends in Business, Culture 3.0, Macroeconomic Overview, IFRS for SME, Tax News and Environmental Business, Motivation in Sales.
After that, business representatives had the opportunity to attend workshops and get information on the issues like: social media management, hotel management, new technologies, finances and more.
The purpose of TBC Business Forum is to introduce relevant and interesting business news for business representatives living in various regions of Georgia and promoting popularization of business in the country.
The business forum will be held in other regions of Georgia after Ajara and Imereti.
Partner of TBC regional business forum is the “European Fund for South Eastern Europe” (EFSE).