Middle Seas Capital Investment Company Has Congratulated Veterans of the WW2 on Victory Day
Tbilisi (BPI) – Middle Seas Capital has congratulated veterans of the WW2 on Victory Day, May 9. Due to the situation caused by Covid-19, the employees of the company, along with different presents, have gifted veterans with vouchers of one of the pharmacy chains.
“We are more than thankful for your bravery and dedication that has brought freedom to our country. We wish you good health and long life” – said Ucha Mamatsashvili, the founder of Middle Seas Capital.
Mamatsashvili added that during the fight against Covid-19, Middle Seas Capital is trying its best to perform high social responsibility and provide support to those people who need it the most.
Middle Seas Capital is an investment company focused on innovative and high-tech projects in Georgia. By investing in them, Middle Seas Capital supports the development of associated business sectors. For further information, please visit https://middleseascapital.com