Another multifunctional complex to be built in the center of Tbilisi
TBILISI(BPI)-Another multifunctional complex will be built in the center of Tbilisi. The residential and commercial building is being built on Kavtradze Street by the New Group Kavtaradze company. The client of the project is Lasha Bagrationi. Сommersant has learnt that the company had received the construction permit in November last year, and now New Group Kavtaradze is agreeing the multi-functional complex project with Tbilisi Architecture Service.
The area of the project’s land plot is 2,854 sq.m., the total area of the construction  is 2,122 sq.m and the total area is 13,605 sq.m of which the living space is 5,171 sq.m, the office space is 1,207 sq.m.
According to the information posted on the Architecture Service’s website, the building consists of 11 above- ground and 2 underground floors. commercial space is located in the underground floor. Commercial space is also located on the first floor. The complex has a separate 3-storey commercial block and a separate 11-storey residential block. The complex includes  the entrance road to the building and parking space  on the minus 2 floor.
The explanatory note states that the structural part is reinforced concrete (frame building), the construction block is used as a filler. On the street side of the building, the facade will be covered with dark and light gray travertine. The doors and windows on the facade will be made of black aluminum double-glazed windows.
New Group Kavtaradze was registered on the market in 2010, however, the company operated under the name of Imerioni Ltd. A change of registration was carried out in 2019. Lasha Bagrationia is the director of the company and 99.9% of the shares are owned by the limited liability company New Group, and a 0.1% stake is owned by Ludmila Shakhbazian.
Lasha Bagrationi, the director of New Group Ltd., is also the shareholder of the limited liability company TLG 55%, Mzia Magalashvili owns a 45% stake.
Beka Suramelia is the director of TLG Ltd and the owner of 100% of the shares.