New National Platform for Georgian Travelers and Residents Living Abroad
TBILISI(BPI)- Roaming service leader company in Georgia ”GlobalCell” creates a new national non-commercial platform for Georgian travelers and citizens living abroad, by which travelers will benefit with much cheaper and comfortable transport service for their fellow citizens in emigrants, self-employed in transportation service direction.
As a result of this national program, the cost of transportation service by Georgian travelers will be paid not for foreign companies or individuals but for our immigrant fellow citizens.
By means of the platform, travelers will have an opportunity to obtain information about those Georgian immigrants (with their means of transportation (photos) and contact information) that provide Georgian travelers with transportation services to specific countries and cities.
In addition, Global Cell provides free mobile connections between travelers and service providers emigrants.
Global Cell calls on every citizen living in emigration to participate in the national project and any interested person residing abroad (which has the right to supply and transport the appropriate transport service) to register on the online platform by filling out the appropriate application form.
The new National Platform – – will be available for Georgian travelers from January 1, 2019.