Major French Ski Magazine on Tour in Georgia
TBILISI(BPI)- French major ski magazine’s founder Guillaume Lahure and two pro-skiers Sophie Lechasseuron and Simon Charrière tour to showcase Georgian ski resort to francophone skiers.
Record breaking season of Georgian ski resorts and snow industry is still underway. SkiGeorgia is committed to promote Georgian ski resorts for French skiers and travelers.
“Our first stop will be in Mestia. In terms of latest developments by Poma ski lifts in Svaneti area, we’ll be there to ski in deep powder and to relax next to ancient towers protected by UNESCO”- declared SkiGeorgia.
Second stop will be in newly renovated Mitarbi and Bakuriani ski areas, where visitors will enjoy fortress skiing and local cuisine.
The last stop will be in Gudauri, where they will meet local riders and taste best spots and views of this amazing place.