Georgian Leather Handbags Company Gepherrini Unveils Store in Hong Kong
TBILISI(BPI)- Georgian leather handbags company Gepherrini has unveiled a store in Hong Kong, at the most prestigious shopping mall Harbour City.
In March 2018 the company representatives participated in Hong Kong leather products exhibition APLF and established important contacts with the international Buyers. The visit was organized by the exports department of Enterprise Georgia agency. Thanks to these efforts, LLC Gepherrini and InterBlock Hong Kong Limited company signed a contract and the Georgian company will be an exclusive representative on the territory of Hong Kong for a period of one year.
Enterprise Georgia permanently organizes similar events to popularize Georgian products and create corresponding platform for attracting new commercial partners and establishing new contacts.
It is of crucial importance that Georgia has signed the deep and comprehensive free trade space agreement with EU, as well as free trade regime agreement with CIS countries, Turkey, EFTA, China and Hong Kong. As a result, Georgian products have free access to markets with several billions of consumers.