ucuz paykwik sportwetten paykasa
Booking.com Rented Office in Tbilisi
TBILISI(BPI)-“Commersant” has learned that the online hotel booking portal Booking.com will open the first regional office in Tbilisi.
Brokerage services were provided by the international real estate agency Colliers International and Irakli  Kilauridze the company’s  Managing Director states  “Commersant” that the agreement with Booking.com has been signed and office in Tbilisi is expected to open in September.
In early May Booking.com announced vacancies in Tbilisi for the position of  the hotel coordinator and the financial manager.
The company’s administration says that  the hotel business is growing, therefore, they decided to enter Georgia.
Booking.com is an online booking website started as a small start-up in Enschede in 1996, based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. Booking.com offers online accommodation booking. It claims to have over 630,000 properties globally under contract[2] and that it deals with more than 750 000 room nights reservations per day. Booking.com is available in more than 41 languages.